ET

10k

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katarina Tadich                   Las Vegas  NV         394   29        2        41:20.1     41:25.5      6:40/M
       2    Kimberly Boschee                  Las Vegas  NV         741   36        6        48:07.0     48:12.9      7:46/M
       3    Blynnda Eckert                    Las Vegas  NV         838   31        7        48:26.1     48:30.1      7:49/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Whittington                Las Vegas  NV         371   12       40      1:08:45.4   1:08:49.5     11:05/M
       2    Lindsey Prunty                    Las Vegas  NV         956   18       42      1:10:49.3   1:10:53.9     11:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Markey                      Las Vegas  NV         213   26       10        51:31.4     51:35.2      8:19/M
       2    Lisa Hines                        Las Vegas  NV         154   29       45      1:12:24.2   1:12:28.3     11:41/M
       3    Christine Karasikis               Pacoima  CA           691   28       65      1:20:13.6   1:20:22.5     12:56/M
       4    Mayra Hall                        Lake Forest  CA       881   28      101      1:46:40.8   1:47:15.9     17:12/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Cooper                      Las Vegas  NV          76   37        8        48:38.9     48:53.5      7:51/M
       2    Crystal Heeg                      Las Vegas  NV         346   30       14        54:00.4     54:04.9      8:43/M
       3    Katie Collins                     Las Vegas  NV         778   30       15        54:03.9     54:10.8      8:43/M
       4    Amy Walker                        Sandy Springs  GA     377   30       18        57:55.1     58:01.6      9:20/M
       5    Jennifer Decker                   Las Vegas  NV         794   36       19        58:03.2     58:10.3      9:22/M
       6    Heidi Ault                        South Williamsport    721   33       30      1:03:00.6   1:03:22.2     10:10/M
       7    Andrea Diangilo                   Las Vegas  NV         800   34       35      1:05:42.5   1:05:54.7     10:36/M
       8    Jessica Wishon                    Henderson  NV         368   30       37      1:06:29.1   1:06:51.7     10:43/M
       9    Christina Salmon                  Las Vegas  NV         692   32       38      1:07:26.0   1:07:49.0     10:53/M
      10    Caroline Parker                   St Petersburg  FL     265   30       50      1:13:16.2   1:13:27.1     11:49/M
      11    Carrie Nunez                      Las Vegas  NV         248   36       55      1:14:56.0   1:15:24.8     12:05/M
      12    Lily Dominguez                    North Las Vegas  NV   810   39       58      1:16:51.8   1:17:13.0     12:24/M
      13    Amy Spurlock                      Las Vegas  NV         976   37       67      1:20:33.2   1:20:53.1     13:00/M
      14    Hannah Serrano                    Reno  NV              538   36       70      1:21:19.0   1:21:36.5     13:07/M
      15    Sophia Fong                       West Covina  CA       110   33       78      1:26:01.6   1:26:08.2     13:52/M
      16    Jennifer Hauser                   North Las Vegas  NV   146   30       79      1:29:44.0   1:30:03.1     14:28/M
      17    Jillisa Hope Milner               Saint Simons Island   946   37       82      1:33:48.8   1:34:10.6     15:08/M
      18    Lacey Buchorn                     Las Vegas  NV          48   35       88      1:39:44.5   1:39:51.5     16:05/M
      19    Deirdre Mazzetto                  Reno  NV              940   37       92      1:40:30.7   1:40:37.3     16:13/M
      20    Yuka Abiru                        Sherman Oaks  CA        1   35       95      1:41:47.1   1:41:53.3     16:25/M
      21    Shawna Cosey                      Las Vegas  NV         787   31      104      1:53:25.0   1:53:44.0     18:18/M
      22    Carol Carey                       Las Vegas  NV          59   34      108      2:00:26.6   2:00:40.1     19:25/M
      23    Alison Cockrum                    Las Vegas  NV         769   33      110      2:01:17.9   2:01:41.8     19:34/M
      24    Lynnette Lawetzki                 Las Vegas  NV         928   36      114      2:06:33.6   2:06:54.7     20:25/M
      25    Abby Nicklin                      Las Vegas  NV         366   32      117      2:09:41.6   2:10:12.8     20:55/M
      26    Stephanie Cowell                  Las Vegas  NV         921   33      118      2:09:42.0   2:10:12.9     20:55/M
      27    Victoria Padilla                  Henderson  NV         361   39      119      2:18:54.8   2:19:28.5     22:24/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daile Sipple                      Perth                 972   49       24      1:01:34.5   1:01:41.0      9:56/M
       2    Laura Johnson                     Ventura  CA           165   44       51      1:13:17.0   1:13:41.4     11:49/M
       3    Kam Hanna                         North Las Vegas  NV   886   41       53      1:14:34.4   1:14:42.9     12:02/M
       4    Jennifer Lilley                   Las Vegas  NV         929   44       56      1:15:08.8   1:15:29.4     12:07/M
       5    Jennifer Mengold                  Shelton  CT           941   44       60      1:17:44.4   1:18:01.5     12:32/M
       6    Debbie Comer                      Naugatuck  CT         780   45       64      1:18:45.9   1:19:02.4     12:42/M
       7    Helen Scruggs                     Las Vegas  NV         970   40       69      1:20:59.8   1:21:04.9     13:04/M
       8    Maureen Mengold                   Shelton  CT           942   48       75      1:24:31.0   1:24:48.5     13:38/M
       9    Laurie Traveline                  Oxford  OH            387   49       76      1:24:55.3   1:25:15.7     13:42/M
      10    Molly Franklin                    Somerville  OH        860   47       77      1:25:01.9   1:25:22.4     13:43/M
      11    Joyce King                        Dunkirk  MD           184   47       80      1:30:59.7   1:31:12.4     14:40/M
      12    Diane Bowman                      Las Vegas  NV         743   43       84      1:34:14.9   1:34:37.6     15:12/M
      13    Sandra Willard                    Las Vegas  NV         675   46       85      1:35:42.5   1:36:08.7     15:26/M
      14    Eva Marusak                       Las Vegas  NV         218   44       86      1:35:43.5   1:36:09.0     15:26/M
      15    Jennifer Rarden                   Las Vegas  NV         353   44       87      1:37:35.8   1:37:52.0     15:44/M
      16    Melodie Tlockowski                Las Vegas  NV         591   47       94      1:40:32.2   1:40:47.5     16:13/M
      17    Kimberley Farmer                  Las Vegas  NV         852   43       96      1:42:18.7   1:42:38.5     16:30/M
      18    Alexandra Fochi                   Las Vegas  NE         109   49      105      1:53:49.0   1:54:18.6     18:21/M
      19    Irene Coons                       Las Vegas  NV          75   44      109      2:01:17.7   2:01:41.4     19:34/M
      20    Janice Thomas                     Las Vegas  NV         588   45      111      2:05:14.9   2:05:47.7     20:12/M
      21    Laura Brewster                    Edmonton  AB           44   47      113      2:06:08.3   2:06:34.7     20:21/M
      22    Elizabeth Turnbull                Edmonton  AB          385   49      115      2:06:28.6   2:06:55.1     20:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Wensink                     Almonte  ON           640   50       17        57:20.4     57:25.7      9:15/M
       2    Tammy Marvin                      Las Vegas  NV         938   51       32      1:04:56.4   1:05:09.5     10:28/M
       3    Judy Kurzynowski                  Henderson  NV         188   59       43      1:11:08.0   1:11:15.3     11:28/M
       4    Terry Prunty                      Las Vegas  NV         955   50       49      1:13:16.2   1:13:21.2     11:49/M
       5    Shawn Caldwell                    Charlotte  NC          57   59       52      1:14:23.3   1:14:29.3     12:00/M
       6    Karen Simons                      Las Vegas  NV         575   55       57      1:16:45.3   1:16:53.7     12:23/M
       7    Rita Jo Smith                     Moreno Valley  CA     973   54       81      1:33:10.4   1:33:32.4     15:02/M
       8    Sheila Story                      Henderson  NV         398   54       89      1:39:57.0   1:40:06.9     16:07/M
       9    Kimmie Huffman                    Reno  NV              905   57       93      1:40:29.5   1:40:37.4     16:12/M
      10    Cj Kokkinos                       Anaheim  CA           925   58      102      1:51:45.6   1:52:25.5     18:01/M
      11    Capri Hahn                        Henderson  NV         138   54      112      2:05:16.2   2:05:47.9     20:12/M
      12    Carol McCallum                    Las Vegas  NV         221   55      116      2:09:57.6   2:10:08.9     20:58/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Schweitzer                 Las Vegas  NV         510   68       72      1:22:19.8   1:22:26.8     13:17/M
       2    Vivianne Israel                   Anaheim  CA           164   61      103      1:51:45.9   1:52:27.6     18:01/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Belmares                Las Vegas  NV         735   29        1        37:50.1     37:52.9      6:06/M
       2    Paul Grace                        Perth  CA             879   48        3        45:45.9     45:49.8      7:23/M
       3    Joel Anguiano                     Las Vegas  NV          14   26        4        46:20.0     46:48.1      7:28/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Magnus Whittington                Las Vegas  NV         373    8       16        56:47.5     56:50.9      9:10/M
       2    James Prunty                      Las Vegas  NV         957   10       48      1:13:14.9   1:13:18.8     11:49/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ibarra                       Las Vegas  NV         162   28       22        59:44.6     59:55.4      9:38/M
       2    Eugen Brazdil                     Las Vegas  NV         744   25       26      1:02:20.6   1:02:28.8     10:03/M
       3    Jared Rice                        Avon  OH              961   29       98      1:42:42.9   1:43:17.4     16:34/M
       4    Daniel Hall                       Lake Forest  CA       883   26      100      1:46:41.1   1:47:15.4     17:12/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eugene Belleza                    Bridgeton  MO         733   39        5        47:10.1     47:14.4      7:36/M
       2    Darrel Brown                      Las Vegas  NV          47   37        9        49:17.3     49:20.0      7:57/M
       3    James Sterling                    Las Vegas  NV         399   30       11        51:33.7     51:37.7      8:19/M
       4    Harold Eckert                     Las Vegas  NV         844   38       13        53:37.3     53:41.6      8:39/M
       5    Pedro Martinez                    Las Vegas  NV         215   36       20        58:44.2     58:57.4      9:28/M
       6    Kevin Reilly                      Las Vegas  NV         358   31       21        59:19.1     59:35.6      9:34/M
       7    Kenny Retzl                       Las Vegas  NV         959   35       23      1:00:05.9   1:00:14.4      9:41/M
       8    Bryan Buchorn                     Las Vegas  NV         568   37       31      1:03:23.7   1:03:23.7     10:13/M
       9    Christopher Parrish               North Las Vegas  NV   267   30       34      1:05:05.4   1:05:11.5     10:30/M
      10    Fernando Mercado                  Henderson  NV         943   36       46      1:12:07.5   1:12:36.4     11:38/M
      11    Lloyd Goldberg                    Henderson  NV         120   36       47      1:12:31.0   1:12:41.8     11:42/M
      12    Leonardo Navarro                  Henderson  NV         238   33       54      1:14:57.8   1:15:24.1     12:05/M
      13    Mike Russell                      Las Vegas  NV         967   35       59      1:17:13.8   1:17:49.4     12:27/M
      14    Matt Kotich                       Las Vegas  NV         186   38       61      1:18:00.9   1:18:06.2     12:35/M
      15    Arthur Romero                     Las Vegas  NV         411   39       62      1:18:16.7   1:18:29.0     12:37/M
      16    Phoenix Garcia                    Las Vegas  NV         119   32       68      1:20:42.7   1:20:53.8     13:01/M
      17    Valaparaiso Aiatia                Las Vegas  NV         699   33       71      1:21:03.9   1:21:41.5     13:04/M
      18    Jason Arayata                     Las Vegas  NV          15   31       83      1:34:22.9   1:34:36.9     15:13/M
      19    David Carey                       Las Vegas  NV          58   36      107      2:00:25.5   2:00:39.3     19:25/M
      20    Nathaniel Jonas                   Henderson  NV         362   33      120      2:18:57.9   2:19:29.5     22:25/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Garcia                        Las Vegas  NV         118   40       27      1:02:28.5   1:02:56.0     10:05/M
       2    Jethro Tan                        Las Vegas  NV         583   41       28      1:02:31.0   1:02:57.0     10:05/M
       3    Terry Price                       Las Vegas  NV         344   47       36      1:06:32.0   1:06:49.2     10:44/M
       4    Jon Whittington                   Las Vegas  NV         372   44       39      1:08:16.9   1:08:21.1     11:01/M
       5    Richard Diangilo                  Las Vegas  NV         801   40       44      1:11:35.5   1:11:47.1     11:33/M
       6    Oscar Garcia                      Pacoima  CA           690   41       66      1:20:12.0   1:20:22.6     12:56/M
       7    Wendell Underwood                 Henderson  NV         382   43       90      1:39:59.1   1:40:09.0     16:08/M
       8    Michael Lewis                     Las Vegas  NV         198   45       91      1:40:03.2   1:40:18.3     16:08/M
       9    Charles Buckheit                  Henderson  NV          50   48       99      1:45:45.1   1:46:08.0     17:03/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Bauer                       Las Vegas  NV         726   59       25      1:01:50.1   1:02:08.2      9:58/M
       2    Ken Webb                          Boulder City  NV      627   53       29      1:03:08.4   1:03:22.2     10:11/M
       3    David Haddow                      Las Vegas  NV         342   50       41      1:09:56.4   1:10:01.6     11:17/M
       4    Jacques Arnold                    Lancaster  CA          16   52       63      1:18:23.7   1:18:33.6     12:39/M
       5    Bruce Speegle                     Henderson  NV         581   56       73      1:23:11.3   1:23:35.0     13:25/M
       6    Tom Rice                          Westlake  OH          962   59       97      1:42:43.6   1:43:17.2     16:34/M
       7    Bob Ash                           Las Vegas  NV         712   54      106      1:55:48.2   1:56:21.4     18:41/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Walton                    Ellicott City  MD     612   64       12        53:23.0     53:34.3      8:37/M
       2    Paul Marvin                       Las Vegas  NV         937   65       33      1:04:56.9   1:05:10.3     10:28/M
       3    Oscar Zarco                       Vallejo  CA           687   69       74      1:23:30.0   1:23:56.3     13:28/M