ET

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Thompson                    Boise  ID             390   39        5      1:37:29.1   1:37:29.1      7:26/M
       2    Lisa Colety                       Henderson  NV         689   43       13      1:51:24.6   1:51:24.6      8:30/M
       3    Julie Usdavin                     Las Vegas  NV         594   34       18      1:54:32.3   1:54:32.3      8:45/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anilees Dicus                     Las Vegas  NV          85   14      130      3:11:11.1   3:11:11.1     14:36/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Rice                       Avon  OH              963   29       68      2:24:16.9   2:24:16.9     11:01/M
       2    Nikki Anderson                    Henderson  NV         706   25       78      2:33:42.2   2:33:42.2     11:44/M
       3    Ahmie Kokkinis                    Henderson  NV         923   27       85      2:38:59.0   2:38:59.0     12:08/M
       4    Morgan Anderson                   Kente Store  VA        11   22       91      2:42:36.6   2:42:36.6     12:25/M
       5    Emma Douglas                      Los Angeles  CA       811   28       92      2:43:08.9   2:43:08.9     12:27/M
       6    Amanda Barlow                     Las Vegas  NV          23   29      105      2:54:06.0   2:54:06.0     13:17/M
       7    Illianna Gurule                   Las Vegas  NV         132   20      131      3:11:11.2   3:11:11.2     14:36/M
       8    Phoebe Merten                     Corvallis  OR         227   27      165      4:10:14.1   4:10:14.1     19:06/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ocean Mercier                     Wellington  NZ        944   39       32      2:04:52.7   2:04:52.7      9:32/M
       2    Casey Chernesky                   Henderson  NV          67   38       33      2:05:49.8   2:05:49.8      9:36/M
       3    Julie Sabin                       Henderson  NV         421   36       39      2:09:07.6   2:09:07.6      9:51/M
       4    S. Alcala                         Sparks  NV              4   33       41      2:10:21.2   2:10:21.2      9:57/M
       5    Julianna Tietge                   Lander  WY            389   31       50      2:16:00.7   2:16:00.7     10:23/M
       6    Nicole Stephens                   Henderson  NV         977   32       51      2:16:00.8   2:16:00.8     10:23/M
       7    Danvy Le                          San Leandro  CA       193   33       55      2:19:17.9   2:19:17.9     10:38/M
       8    Rachel Donn                       Henderson  NV          88   36       60      2:21:16.5   2:21:16.5     10:47/M
       9    Meredith Henderson                Mesa  AZ              150   35       80      2:35:30.6   2:35:30.6     11:52/M
      10    Ruth Terrell                      Denver  CO            392   33       84      2:38:56.4   2:38:56.4     12:08/M
      11    Lauren Russell                    Grover Beach  CA      968   31       88      2:39:54.3   2:39:54.3     12:12/M
      12    Suzanne Hanson                    Las Vegas  NV         141   34       93      2:44:02.0   2:44:02.0     12:31/M
      13    Kacy Robinson                     Brigham City  UT      965   35       94      2:44:06.1   2:44:06.1     12:32/M
      14    Catherine Banks                   Henderson  NV          21   30      100      2:51:41.3   2:51:41.3     13:06/M
      15    Crystal Clark                     Plainview  TX          71   38      107      2:54:34.5   2:54:34.5     13:20/M
      16    Nichole Hanson                    Las Vegas  NV         142   38      134      3:13:17.9   3:13:17.9     14:45/M
      17    Megan Beardsley                   Las Vegas  NV          28   34      138      3:18:28.3   3:18:28.3     15:09/M
      18    Jeanette Robinson                 Las Vegas  NV         409   33      145      3:32:48.3   3:32:48.3     16:15/M
      19    Stephanie Hewitt                  Simi Valey  CA        152   31      148      3:35:30.6   3:35:30.6     16:27/M
      20    Janae Freeman                     Las Vegas  NV         112   39      150      3:38:18.3   3:38:18.3     16:40/M
      21    Mary-Margaret Marcantonio         Tucson  AZ            936   35      162      4:03:03.5   4:03:03.5     18:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Kennedy                     Henderson  NV         175   44       31      2:03:04.6   2:03:04.6      9:24/M
       2    Beth Hild                         Yorkville  IL         153   40       53      2:18:12.1   2:18:12.1     10:33/M
       3    Jennifer Griffin (formerly Tu     Jefferson City  MO    128   43       56      2:19:22.2   2:19:22.2     10:38/M
       4    Tammy Blackwell                   Las Vegas  NV         355   47       62      2:21:50.2   2:21:50.2     10:50/M
       5    Ulrike Brokate                    Las Vegas  NV          45   48       63      2:22:37.2   2:22:37.2     10:53/M
       6    Joy Holley                        St. Louis  MO         155   45       64      2:22:58.8   2:22:58.8     10:55/M
       7    Dera Nevin                        New York  NY          241   44       65      2:22:58.9   2:22:58.9     10:55/M
       8    Kateri Shirley                    Dallas  TX            558   44       69      2:25:27.0   2:25:27.0     11:06/M
       9    Cheryl Perna                      Henderson  NV         292   42       74      2:29:34.5   2:29:34.5     11:25/M
      10    Susan Splan                       Las Vegas  NV         975   49       75      2:31:17.2   2:31:17.2     11:33/M
      11    Nancy Buckheit                    Henderson  NV          51   43       76      2:32:27.5   2:32:27.5     11:38/M
      12    Cheryl Reimer                     New Berlin  WI        364   45       81      2:37:14.9   2:37:14.9     12:00/M
      13    Rachel Caruso                     Brooklyn  NY           60   42       89      2:40:34.0   2:40:34.0     12:15/M
      14    Anita Henderson                   Las Vegas  NV         899   46       99      2:51:07.4   2:51:07.4     13:04/M
      15    Sheau Yun Choo                    Monroe  LA             69   45      102      2:52:22.1   2:52:22.1     13:09/M
      16    Ann Davidson                      Enumclaw  WA           80   45      113      2:59:27.1   2:59:27.1     13:42/M
      17    Erika Balderson                   Las Vegas  NV         723   44      119      3:02:25.2   3:02:25.2     13:55/M
      18    Jennifer Eagan                    Hayward  CA            93   45      120      3:04:41.0   3:04:41.0     14:06/M
      19    Jessica Kimbel                    Las Vegas  NV         182   43      124      3:07:58.5   3:07:58.5     14:21/M
      20    Teena Crain-Szymanski             Ewa Beach  HI          77   46      128      3:10:28.2   3:10:28.2     14:32/M
      21    Selina Gurule Dicus               Las Vegas  NV         133   40      129      3:11:10.9   3:11:10.9     14:36/M
      22    Charity Tumanan                   Las Vegas  NV         386   44      132      3:11:51.2   3:11:51.2     14:39/M
      23    Nacelle Talaue                    Las Vegas  NV         393   45      133      3:11:51.5   3:11:51.5     14:39/M
      24    Corrine Foulk                     Yucaipa  CA           859   44      135      3:14:53.4   3:14:53.4     14:53/M
      25    Cindi Allrich                     Dallas  TX              6   42      147      3:33:54.2   3:33:54.2     16:20/M
      26    Anya Lester                       Las Vegas  NV         197   44      154      3:45:09.4   3:45:09.4     17:11/M
      27    Rena McDonald                     Henderson  NV         222   40      155      3:48:40.3   3:48:40.3     17:27/M
      28    Kristi Bechard                    Saugus  CA             29   45      156      3:52:13.1   3:52:13.1     17:44/M
      29    Theresa Windisch                  Loveland  CO          676   49      160      4:02:49.0   4:02:49.0     18:32/M
      30    Dorothy Sloan                     San Jose  CA          577   47      163      4:03:51.7   4:03:51.7     18:37/M
      31    Colette Scrimgeour                Victoria  BC          517   45      170      4:47:18.4   4:47:18.4     21:56/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Lee Buehrle               Williamsburg  VA       52   52       38      2:08:46.5   2:08:46.5      9:50/M
       2    Patricia Caplinger                Boise  ID             754   57       44      2:12:03.8   2:12:03.8     10:05/M
       3    Jill Bidwell                      Decator  GA            34   51       48      2:13:39.5   2:13:39.5     10:12/M
       4    Renee Bobrowski                   Boise  ID             738   52       54      2:18:50.7   2:18:50.7     10:36/M
       5    Pattie Laun                       Ellicott City  MD     191   58       72      2:28:50.1   2:28:50.1     11:22/M
       6    Dawn Nielsen                      Henderson  NV         244   50       73      2:29:34.1   2:29:34.1     11:25/M
       7    Martha Corrzinni                  Las Vegas  NV         696   57      103      2:52:31.0   2:52:31.0     13:10/M
       8    Sonia Gomes                       Sao Paulo  SAO PAUL   123   54      116      3:01:02.5   3:01:02.5     13:49/M
       9    Rhys Miller                       Las Vegas  NV         945   50      118      3:02:25.0   3:02:25.0     13:55/M
      10    Bonnie Simmons                    Sugar Land  TX        573   57      121      3:05:50.9   3:05:50.9     14:11/M
      11    Kelly Pavalko                     Las Vegas  NV         269   55      123      3:07:58.4   3:07:58.4     14:21/M
      12    Susan Alexander                   Sugar Land  TX          5   56      140      3:20:18.7   3:20:18.7     15:17/M
      13    Margery Mark                      Princeton  NJ         212   59      141      3:27:30.8   3:27:30.8     15:50/M
      14    Sandy Frick                       Independence  MO      114   55      144      3:28:57.8   3:28:57.8     15:57/M
      15    Laurie Ehardt                     Orangevale  CA         95   54      164      4:06:52.5   4:06:52.5     18:51/M
      16    Ellen Walker                      Springfield  VA       603   58      169      4:40:49.9   4:40:49.9     21:26/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daria Kelley                      Encino  CA            172   66      139      3:19:36.3   3:19:36.3     15:14/M
       2    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO           646   61      143      3:28:56.9   3:28:56.9     15:57/M
       3    Amy Goldman                       San Ramon  CA         122   61      151      3:40:26.7   3:40:26.7     16:50/M
       4    Jeri Kerney                       Simi Valley  CA       176   61      153      3:41:01.3   3:41:01.3     16:52/M
       5    Evelyn Blackmon                   Newhall  CA            35   68      157      3:52:14.0   3:52:14.0     17:44/M
       6    Mary K. Pierce-Cabigon            San Jose  CA          300   63      167      4:28:41.7   4:28:41.7     20:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Morrison                   Pasadena  CA          234   37        1      1:27:11.1   1:27:11.1      6:39/M
       2    Sean Baker                        Henderson  NV         359   33        2      1:32:12.5   1:32:12.5      7:02/M
       3    Crosby Fehr                       Las Vegas  NV         105   32        3      1:32:58.1   1:32:58.1      7:06/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Fuentes                    Henderson  NV         872   16        6      1:38:37.5   1:38:37.5      7:32/M
       2    Daniel J. Hayenga III             Las Vegas  NV         147   15       95      2:44:46.7   2:44:46.7     12:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Lin                         Arlington  VA         930   25        7      1:41:34.2   1:41:34.2      7:45/M
       2    Jonathan Pittard                  Corona Del Mar  CA    951   26       14      1:51:33.6   1:51:33.6      8:31/M
       3    Corey Johnson                     San Diego  CA         918   28       17      1:54:26.7   1:54:26.7      8:44/M
       4    Andrew Friel                      Las Vegas  NV         869   29       29      2:02:21.7   2:02:21.7      9:20/M
       5    Chris Cooper                      Las Vegas  NV         781   29       30      2:03:03.2   2:03:03.2      9:24/M
       6    Ryan Noble                        Ontario  CA           246   25       77      2:32:48.3   2:32:48.3     11:40/M
       7    Christopher Kokkinis              Henderson  NV         924   27       86      2:38:59.2   2:38:59.2     12:08/M
       8    Eric Alder                        Las Vegas  NV         702   29      126      3:09:56.5   3:09:56.5     14:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edxal Ramirez                     Henderson  NV         345   32        8      1:43:56.0   1:43:56.0      7:56/M
       2    Matt Severson                     Las Vegas  NV         547   32        9      1:44:26.9   1:44:26.9      7:58/M
       3    Jonathan Aiello                   Vancouver  BC           3   33       15      1:54:05.1   1:54:05.1      8:43/M
       4    Christopher Barlett               North Las Vegas  NV    22   34       21      1:56:59.8   1:56:59.8      8:56/M
       5    Philip Reuland                    Cheyenne  WY          960   38       23      1:57:39.4   1:57:39.4      8:59/M
       6    David Miller                      Las Vegas  NV         230   34       27      2:01:50.1   2:01:50.1      9:18/M
       7    John Lockenvitz                   Las Vegas  NV         203   36       28      2:02:07.7   2:02:07.7      9:19/M
       8    Douglas Haider                    Glendale  AZ          139   38       36      2:07:43.6   2:07:43.6      9:45/M
       9    Matt Schrader                     Rochester  MN         470   39       37      2:07:49.1   2:07:49.1      9:45/M
      10    Derek MacDonald                   South Burlington  V   208   37       40      2:09:14.4   2:09:14.4      9:52/M
      11    Dominick Hetzer                   Ehrindinger           343   37       43      2:11:12.1   2:11:12.1     10:01/M
      12    Richard Maya                      Rancho Cucamonga  C   219   38       49      2:15:15.6   2:15:15.6     10:19/M
      13    Scott Rom                         Las Vegas  NV         966   38       67      2:23:33.7   2:23:33.7     10:57/M
      14    Blake Montey                      Kersey  CO            233   37       70      2:25:39.2   2:25:39.2     11:07/M
      15    Nick Serrano                      Reno  NV              543   35       96      2:45:17.7   2:45:17.7     12:37/M
      16    Preston Phillips                  Las Vegas  NV         295   35      111      2:59:22.4   2:59:22.4     13:42/M
      17    Richard Gutierrez                 Henderson  NV         134   39      137      3:17:31.7   3:17:31.7     15:05/M
      18    Brett Silveira                    San Jose  CA          567   36      146      3:33:36.9   3:33:36.9     16:18/M
      19    Kevin Kerney                      Simi Valley  CA       181   30      149      3:35:31.0   3:35:31.0     16:27/M
      20    Christopher Brown                 Tucson  AZ            752   33      161      4:03:03.4   4:03:03.4     18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Scruggs                      Las Vegas  NV         525   43        4      1:35:42.9   1:35:42.9      7:18/M
       2    Greg Schulman                     Las Vegas  NV         507   46       10      1:45:47.2   1:45:47.2      8:05/M
       3    Sinclair Cottingham               Las Vegas  NV         789   48       12      1:49:37.6   1:49:37.6      8:22/M
       4    M Theloosen                       Haarlem  NL           587   44       16      1:54:08.4   1:54:08.4      8:43/M
       5    Guenter Herold                    Gerasdorf  AT         151   40       20      1:56:22.8   1:56:22.8      8:53/M
       6    Markus Kunstmann                  Pillichsdorf  AT      187   40       22      1:57:22.8   1:57:22.8      8:58/M
       7    Greg Dobrin                       North Bondi  NSW       86   42       26      2:00:40.6   2:00:40.6      9:13/M
       8    Greg Hunger                       Akron  OH             160   41       45      2:13:01.9   2:13:01.9     10:09/M
       9    Arthur Mirasol                    Henderson  NV         231   42       52      2:16:27.0   2:16:27.0     10:25/M
      10    Andrew Pierson                    Hayward  CA           313   47       57      2:19:59.8   2:19:59.8     10:41/M
      11    Alexander Timmerman               Vienna  AT            589   44       58      2:21:08.3   2:21:08.3     10:46/M
      12    Glenmore Heilman                  Henderson  NV         148   43       59      2:21:16.4   2:21:16.4     10:47/M
      13    Greg Cobb                         Kersey  CO             72   44       82      2:38:02.2   2:38:02.2     12:04/M
      14    Rich Waidler                      Kersey  CO            599   44       83      2:38:02.5   2:38:02.5     12:04/M
      15    Timothy Fenell                    Las Vegas  NV         106   44       87      2:39:31.1   2:39:31.1     12:11/M
      16    Ernesto Beneke                    Wien  AT               31   48       97      2:48:05.7   2:48:05.7     12:50/M
      17    Joe Readye                        Sacramento  CA        356   43       98      2:48:38.2   2:48:38.2     12:52/M
      18    Jason Dengate                     Redlands  CA           82   45      109      2:55:23.0   2:55:23.0     13:23/M
      19    Timothy J. Henderson              Las Vegas  NV         893   48      110      2:59:18.8   2:59:18.8     13:41/M
      20    Steve Davidson                    Enumclaw  WA           81   46      112      2:59:27.1   2:59:27.1     13:42/M
      21    Jed Maxfield                      Mesquite  NV          939   40      125      3:08:14.3   3:08:14.3     14:22/M
      22    Adam Garrard                      Ivins  UT             878   41      127      3:10:14.0   3:10:14.0     14:31/M
      23    Robin Mueller                     Poway  CA             235   49      159      4:02:48.0   4:02:48.0     18:32/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Franz Haas                        Staatz  AT            135   51       11      1:47:25.2   1:47:25.2      8:12/M
       2    Roeland Van De Velde              Las Vegas  NV         595   50       19      1:55:19.5   1:55:19.5      8:48/M
       3    Jeff Dzieczkowski                 Boise  ID             834   53       24      1:58:32.2   1:58:32.2      9:03/M
       4    Wing Fai Ma                       Las Vegas  NV         206   51       25      1:59:19.6   1:59:19.6      9:06/M
       5    Regino Maldonado                  Henderson  NV         210   58       34      2:07:04.2   2:07:04.2      9:42/M
       6    Eric Anderson                     Geneva  IL             13   51       35      2:07:12.0   2:07:12.0      9:43/M
       7    Dean Landau                       Las Vegas  NV         927   51       42      2:10:22.1   2:10:22.1      9:57/M
       8    Luke Jancsek                      Las Vegas  NV         354   50       61      2:21:50.2   2:21:50.2     10:50/M
       9    Steven Lastres                    Flushing  NY          190   51       66      2:23:14.2   2:23:14.2     10:56/M
      10    Frank Brokate                     Las Vegas  NV          46   55       79      2:34:11.4   2:34:11.4     11:46/M
      11    Bernard Cabigon                   Oakley  CA             55   50       90      2:41:50.8   2:41:50.8     12:21/M
      12    Calvin Andersen                   Pasadena  MD           10   54      101      2:52:00.4   2:52:00.4     13:08/M
      13    Steve Noble                       Ontario  CA           245   51      104      2:53:52.0   2:53:52.0     13:16/M
      14    Nicolas Aguirre                   Simi Valley  CA         2   58      108      2:54:42.7   2:54:42.7     13:20/M
      15    Gustavo Eduardo Coelho Junior     Cotia  SAO PAULO/      74   52      117      3:01:02.6   3:01:02.6     13:49/M
      16    Allen Underwood                   Henderson  NV         381   56      136      3:14:54.4   3:14:54.4     14:53/M
      17    Phillip Weiland                   Las Vegas  NV         695   50      158      3:52:15.9   3:52:15.9     17:44/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Buck                         Las Vegas  NV          49   61       46      2:13:24.9   2:13:24.9     10:11/M
       2    David Loewer                      Las Vegas  NV         204   62       47      2:13:35.9   2:13:35.9     10:12/M
       3    John Ronge                        Malibu  CA            698   67       71      2:25:56.2   2:25:56.2     11:08/M
       4    Dave Barlow                       Loveland  CO           24   63      106      2:54:06.2   2:54:06.2     13:17/M
       5    Lloyd Fuller                      Kissimmee  FL         116   68      114      3:00:21.6   3:00:21.6     13:46/M
       6    Dwight Kane                       Chesapeake  VA        167   62      115      3:00:47.1   3:00:47.1     13:48/M
       7    Mike Kerney                       Simi Valley  CA       180   62      152      3:41:01.1   3:41:01.1     16:52/M
       8    Thomas Hrdina                     Ridgewood  NJ         157   64      166      4:19:07.3   4:19:07.3     19:47/M
       9    James Walker                      Springfield  VA       611   61      168      4:40:30.1   4:40:30.1     21:25/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         418   78      122      3:07:36.8   3:07:36.8     14:19/M
       2    Peter Farmer                      New Hyde Park  NY     103   72      142      3:27:30.9   3:27:30.9     15:50/M