ET

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

August 29, 2015


Results By
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Morrison                   Pasadena  CA          234    37   M       1 Overall           1:27:11.1      6:39/M
       2    Sean Baker                        Henderson  NV         359    33   M       2 Overall           1:32:12.5      7:02/M
       3    Crosby Fehr                       Las Vegas  NV         105    32   M       3 Overall           1:32:58.1      7:06/M
       4    Sean Scruggs                      Las Vegas  NV         525    43   M       1 40-49             1:35:42.9      7:18/M
       5    Laura Thompson                    Boise  ID             390    39   F       1 Overall           1:37:29.1      7:26/M
       6    Daniel Fuentes                    Henderson  NV         872    16   M       1  0-19             1:38:37.5      7:32/M
       7    Jason Lin                         Arlington  VA         930    25   M       1 20-29             1:41:34.2      7:45/M
       8    Edxal Ramirez                     Henderson  NV         345    32   M       1 30-39             1:43:56.0      7:56/M
       9    Matt Severson                     Las Vegas  NV         547    32   M       2 30-39             1:44:26.9      7:58/M
      10    Greg Schulman                     Las Vegas  NV         507    46   M       2 40-49             1:45:47.2      8:05/M
      11    Franz Haas                        Staatz  AT            135    51   M       1 50-59             1:47:25.2      8:12/M
      12    Sinclair Cottingham               Las Vegas  NV         789    48   M       3 40-49             1:49:37.6      8:22/M
      13    Lisa Colety                       Henderson  NV         689    43   F       2 Overall           1:51:24.6      8:30/M
      14    Jonathan Pittard                  Corona Del Mar  CA    951    26   M       2 20-29             1:51:33.6      8:31/M
      15    Jonathan Aiello                   Vancouver  BC           3    33   M       3 30-39             1:54:05.1      8:43/M
      16    M Theloosen                       Haarlem  NL           587    44   M       4 40-49             1:54:08.4      8:43/M
      17    Corey Johnson                     San Diego  CA         918    28   M       3 20-29             1:54:26.7      8:44/M
      18    Julie Usdavin                     Las Vegas  NV         594    34   F       3 Overall           1:54:32.3      8:45/M
      19    Roeland Van De Velde              Las Vegas  NV         595    50   M       2 50-59             1:55:19.5      8:48/M
      20    Guenter Herold                    Gerasdorf  AT         151    40   M       5 40-49             1:56:22.8      8:53/M
      21    Christopher Barlett               North Las Vegas  NV    22    34   M       4 30-39             1:56:59.8      8:56/M
      22    Markus Kunstmann                  Pillichsdorf  AT      187    40   M       6 40-49             1:57:22.8      8:58/M
      23    Philip Reuland                    Cheyenne  WY          960    38   M       5 30-39             1:57:39.4      8:59/M
      24    Jeff Dzieczkowski                 Boise  ID             834    53   M       3 50-59             1:58:32.2      9:03/M
      25    Wing Fai Ma                       Las Vegas  NV         206    51   M       4 50-59             1:59:19.6      9:06/M
      26    Greg Dobrin                       North Bondi  NSW       86    42   M       7 40-49             2:00:40.6      9:13/M
      27    David Miller                      Las Vegas  NV         230    34   M       6 30-39             2:01:50.1      9:18/M
      28    John Lockenvitz                   Las Vegas  NV         203    36   M       7 30-39             2:02:07.7      9:19/M
      29    Andrew Friel                      Las Vegas  NV         869    29   M       4 20-29             2:02:21.7      9:20/M
      30    Chris Cooper                      Las Vegas  NV         781    29   M       5 20-29             2:03:03.2      9:24/M
      31    Cindy Kennedy                     Henderson  NV         175    44   F       1 40-49             2:03:04.6      9:24/M
      32    Ocean Mercier                     Wellington  NZ        944    39   F       1 30-39             2:04:52.7      9:32/M
      33    Casey Chernesky                   Henderson  NV          67    38   F       2 30-39             2:05:49.8      9:36/M
      34    Regino Maldonado                  Henderson  NV         210    58   M       5 50-59             2:07:04.2      9:42/M
      35    Eric Anderson                     Geneva  IL             13    51   M       6 50-59             2:07:12.0      9:43/M
      36    Douglas Haider                    Glendale  AZ          139    38   M       8 30-39             2:07:43.6      9:45/M
      37    Matt Schrader                     Rochester  MN         470    39   M       9 30-39             2:07:49.1      9:45/M
      38    Barbara Lee Buehrle               Williamsburg  VA       52    52   F       1 50-59             2:08:46.5      9:50/M
      39    Julie Sabin                       Henderson  NV         421    36   F       3 30-39             2:09:07.6      9:51/M
      40    Derek MacDonald                   South Burlington  V   208    37   M      10 30-39             2:09:14.4      9:52/M
      41    S. Alcala                         Sparks  NV              4    33   F       4 30-39             2:10:21.2      9:57/M
      42    Dean Landau                       Las Vegas  NV         927    51   M       7 50-59             2:10:22.1      9:57/M
      43    Dominick Hetzer                   Ehrindinger           343    37   M      11 30-39             2:11:12.1     10:01/M
      44    Patricia Caplinger                Boise  ID             754    57   F       2 50-59             2:12:03.8     10:05/M
      45    Greg Hunger                       Akron  OH             160    41   M       8 40-49             2:13:01.9     10:09/M
      46    Paul Buck                         Las Vegas  NV          49    61   M       1 60-69             2:13:24.9     10:11/M
      47    David Loewer                      Las Vegas  NV         204    62   M       2 60-69             2:13:35.9     10:12/M
      48    Jill Bidwell                      Decator  GA            34    51   F       3 50-59             2:13:39.5     10:12/M
      49    Richard Maya                      Rancho Cucamonga  C   219    38   M      12 30-39             2:15:15.6     10:19/M
      50    Julianna Tietge                   Lander  WY            389    31   F       5 30-39             2:16:00.7     10:23/M
      51    Nicole Stephens                   Henderson  NV         977    32   F       6 30-39             2:16:00.8     10:23/M
      52    Arthur Mirasol                    Henderson  NV         231    42   M       9 40-49             2:16:27.0     10:25/M
      53    Beth Hild                         Yorkville  IL         153    40   F       2 40-49             2:18:12.1     10:33/M
      54    Renee Bobrowski                   Boise  ID             738    52   F       4 50-59             2:18:50.7     10:36/M
      55    Danvy Le                          San Leandro  CA       193    33   F       7 30-39             2:19:17.9     10:38/M
      56    Jennifer Griffin (formerly Tu     Jefferson City  MO    128    43   F       3 40-49             2:19:22.2     10:38/M
      57    Andrew Pierson                    Hayward  CA           313    47   M      10 40-49             2:19:59.8     10:41/M
      58    Alexander Timmerman               Vienna  AT            589    44   M      11 40-49             2:21:08.3     10:46/M
      59    Glenmore Heilman                  Henderson  NV         148    43   M      12 40-49             2:21:16.4     10:47/M
      60    Rachel Donn                       Henderson  NV          88    36   F       8 30-39             2:21:16.5     10:47/M
      61    Luke Jancsek                      Las Vegas  NV         354    50   M       8 50-59             2:21:50.2     10:50/M
      62    Tammy Blackwell                   Las Vegas  NV         355    47   F       4 40-49             2:21:50.2     10:50/M
      63    Ulrike Brokate                    Las Vegas  NV          45    48   F       5 40-49             2:22:37.2     10:53/M
      64    Joy Holley                        St. Louis  MO         155    45   F       6 40-49             2:22:58.8     10:55/M
      65    Dera Nevin                        New York  NY          241    44   F       7 40-49             2:22:58.9     10:55/M
      66    Steven Lastres                    Flushing  NY          190    51   M       9 50-59             2:23:14.2     10:56/M
      67    Scott Rom                         Las Vegas  NV         966    38   M      13 30-39             2:23:33.7     10:57/M
      68    Lauren Rice                       Avon  OH              963    29   F       1 20-29             2:24:16.9     11:01/M
      69    Kateri Shirley                    Dallas  TX            558    44   F       8 40-49             2:25:27.0     11:06/M
      70    Blake Montey                      Kersey  CO            233    37   M      14 30-39             2:25:39.2     11:07/M
      71    John Ronge                        Malibu  CA            698    67   M       3 60-69             2:25:56.2     11:08/M
      72    Pattie Laun                       Ellicott City  MD     191    58   F       5 50-59             2:28:50.1     11:22/M
      73    Dawn Nielsen                      Henderson  NV         244    50   F       6 50-59             2:29:34.1     11:25/M
      74    Cheryl Perna                      Henderson  NV         292    42   F       9 40-49             2:29:34.5     11:25/M
      75    Susan Splan                       Las Vegas  NV         975    49   F      10 40-49             2:31:17.2     11:33/M
      76    Nancy Buckheit                    Henderson  NV          51    43   F      11 40-49             2:32:27.5     11:38/M
      77    Ryan Noble                        Ontario  CA           246    25   M       6 20-29             2:32:48.3     11:40/M
      78    Nikki Anderson                    Henderson  NV         706    25   F       2 20-29             2:33:42.2     11:44/M
      79    Frank Brokate                     Las Vegas  NV          46    55   M      10 50-59             2:34:11.4     11:46/M
      80    Meredith Henderson                Mesa  AZ              150    35   F       9 30-39             2:35:30.6     11:52/M
      81    Cheryl Reimer                     New Berlin  WI        364    45   F      12 40-49             2:37:14.9     12:00/M
      82    Greg Cobb                         Kersey  CO             72    44   M      13 40-49             2:38:02.2     12:04/M
      83    Rich Waidler                      Kersey  CO            599    44   M      14 40-49             2:38:02.5     12:04/M
      84    Ruth Terrell                      Denver  CO            392    33   F      10 30-39             2:38:56.4     12:08/M
      85    Ahmie Kokkinis                    Henderson  NV         923    27   F       3 20-29             2:38:59.0     12:08/M
      86    Christopher Kokkinis              Henderson  NV         924    27   M       7 20-29             2:38:59.2     12:08/M
      87    Timothy Fenell                    Las Vegas  NV         106    44   M      15 40-49             2:39:31.1     12:11/M
      88    Lauren Russell                    Grover Beach  CA      968    31   F      11 30-39             2:39:54.3     12:12/M
      89    Rachel Caruso                     Brooklyn  NY           60    42   F      13 40-49             2:40:34.0     12:15/M
      90    Bernard Cabigon                   Oakley  CA             55    50   M      11 50-59             2:41:50.8     12:21/M
      91    Morgan Anderson                   Kente Store  VA        11    22   F       4 20-29             2:42:36.6     12:25/M
      92    Emma Douglas                      Los Angeles  CA       811    28   F       5 20-29             2:43:08.9     12:27/M
      93    Suzanne Hanson                    Las Vegas  NV         141    34   F      12 30-39             2:44:02.0     12:31/M
      94    Kacy Robinson                     Brigham City  UT      965    35   F      13 30-39             2:44:06.1     12:32/M
      95    Daniel J. Hayenga III             Las Vegas  NV         147    15   M       2  0-19             2:44:46.7     12:35/M
      96    Nick Serrano                      Reno  NV              543    35   M      15 30-39             2:45:17.7     12:37/M
      97    Ernesto Beneke                    Wien  AT               31    48   M      16 40-49             2:48:05.7     12:50/M
      98    Joe Readye                        Sacramento  CA        356    43   M      17 40-49             2:48:38.2     12:52/M
      99    Anita Henderson                   Las Vegas  NV         899    46   F      14 40-49             2:51:07.4     13:04/M
     100    Catherine Banks                   Henderson  NV          21    30   F      14 30-39             2:51:41.3     13:06/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Calvin Andersen                   Pasadena  MD           10    54   M      12 50-59             2:52:00.4     13:08/M
     102    Sheau Yun Choo                    Monroe  LA             69    45   F      15 40-49             2:52:22.1     13:09/M
     103    Martha Corrzinni                  Las Vegas  NV         696    57   F       7 50-59             2:52:31.0     13:10/M
     104    Steve Noble                       Ontario  CA           245    51   M      13 50-59             2:53:52.0     13:16/M
     105    Amanda Barlow                     Las Vegas  NV          23    29   F       6 20-29             2:54:06.0     13:17/M
     106    Dave Barlow                       Loveland  CO           24    63   M       4 60-69             2:54:06.2     13:17/M
     107    Crystal Clark                     Plainview  TX          71    38   F      15 30-39             2:54:34.5     13:20/M
     108    Nicolas Aguirre                   Simi Valley  CA         2    58   M      14 50-59             2:54:42.7     13:20/M
     109    Jason Dengate                     Redlands  CA           82    45   M      18 40-49             2:55:23.0     13:23/M
     110    Timothy J. Henderson              Las Vegas  NV         893    48   M      19 40-49             2:59:18.8     13:41/M
     111    Preston Phillips                  Las Vegas  NV         295    35   M      16 30-39             2:59:22.4     13:42/M
     112    Steve Davidson                    Enumclaw  WA           81    46   M      20 40-49             2:59:27.1     13:42/M
     113    Ann Davidson                      Enumclaw  WA           80    45   F      16 40-49             2:59:27.1     13:42/M
     114    Lloyd Fuller                      Kissimmee  FL         116    68   M       5 60-69             3:00:21.6     13:46/M
     115    Dwight Kane                       Chesapeake  VA        167    62   M       6 60-69             3:00:47.1     13:48/M
     116    Sonia Gomes                       Sao Paulo  SAO PAUL   123    54   F       8 50-59             3:01:02.5     13:49/M
     117    Gustavo Eduardo Coelho Junior     Cotia  SAO PAULO/      74    52   M      15 50-59             3:01:02.6     13:49/M
     118    Rhys Miller                       Las Vegas  NV         945    50   F       9 50-59             3:02:25.0     13:55/M
     119    Erika Balderson                   Las Vegas  NV         723    44   F      17 40-49             3:02:25.2     13:55/M
     120    Jennifer Eagan                    Hayward  CA            93    45   F      18 40-49             3:04:41.0     14:06/M
     121    Bonnie Simmons                    Sugar Land  TX        573    57   F      10 50-59             3:05:50.9     14:11/M
     122    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         418    78   M       1 70-99             3:07:36.8     14:19/M
     123    Kelly Pavalko                     Las Vegas  NV         269    55   F      11 50-59             3:07:58.4     14:21/M
     124    Jessica Kimbel                    Las Vegas  NV         182    43   F      19 40-49             3:07:58.5     14:21/M
     125    Jed Maxfield                      Mesquite  NV          939    40   M      21 40-49             3:08:14.3     14:22/M
     126    Eric Alder                        Las Vegas  NV         702    29   M       8 20-29             3:09:56.5     14:30/M
     127    Adam Garrard                      Ivins  UT             878    41   M      22 40-49             3:10:14.0     14:31/M
     128    Teena Crain-Szymanski             Ewa Beach  HI          77    46   F      20 40-49             3:10:28.2     14:32/M
     129    Selina Gurule Dicus               Las Vegas  NV         133    40   F      21 40-49             3:11:10.9     14:36/M
     130    Anilees Dicus                     Las Vegas  NV          85    14   F       1  0-19             3:11:11.1     14:36/M
     131    Illianna Gurule                   Las Vegas  NV         132    20   F       7 20-29             3:11:11.2     14:36/M
     132    Charity Tumanan                   Las Vegas  NV         386    44   F      22 40-49             3:11:51.2     14:39/M
     133    Nacelle Talaue                    Las Vegas  NV         393    45   F      23 40-49             3:11:51.5     14:39/M
     134    Nichole Hanson                    Las Vegas  NV         142    38   F      16 30-39             3:13:17.9     14:45/M
     135    Corrine Foulk                     Yucaipa  CA           859    44   F      24 40-49             3:14:53.4     14:53/M
     136    Allen Underwood                   Henderson  NV         381    56   M      16 50-59             3:14:54.4     14:53/M
     137    Richard Gutierrez                 Henderson  NV         134    39   M      17 30-39             3:17:31.7     15:05/M
     138    Megan Beardsley                   Las Vegas  NV          28    34   F      17 30-39             3:18:28.3     15:09/M
     139    Daria Kelley                      Encino  CA            172    66   F       1 60-69             3:19:36.3     15:14/M
     140    Susan Alexander                   Sugar Land  TX          5    56   F      12 50-59             3:20:18.7     15:17/M
     141    Margery Mark                      Princeton  NJ         212    59   F      13 50-59             3:27:30.8     15:50/M
     142    Peter Farmer                      New Hyde Park  NY     103    72   M       2 70-99             3:27:30.9     15:50/M
     143    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO           646    61   F       2 60-69             3:28:56.9     15:57/M
     144    Sandy Frick                       Independence  MO      114    55   F      14 50-59             3:28:57.8     15:57/M
     145    Jeanette Robinson                 Las Vegas  NV         409    33   F      18 30-39             3:32:48.3     16:15/M
     146    Brett Silveira                    San Jose  CA          567    36   M      18 30-39             3:33:36.9     16:18/M
     147    Cindi Allrich                     Dallas  TX              6    42   F      25 40-49             3:33:54.2     16:20/M
     148    Stephanie Hewitt                  Simi Valey  CA        152    31   F      19 30-39             3:35:30.6     16:27/M
     149    Kevin Kerney                      Simi Valley  CA       181    30   M      19 30-39             3:35:31.0     16:27/M
     150    Janae Freeman                     Las Vegas  NV         112    39   F      20 30-39             3:38:18.3     16:40/M
     151    Amy Goldman                       San Ramon  CA         122    61   F       3 60-69             3:40:26.7     16:50/M
     152    Mike Kerney                       Simi Valley  CA       180    62   M       7 60-69             3:41:01.1     16:52/M
     153    Jeri Kerney                       Simi Valley  CA       176    61   F       4 60-69             3:41:01.3     16:52/M
     154    Anya Lester                       Las Vegas  NV         197    44   F      26 40-49             3:45:09.4     17:11/M
     155    Rena McDonald                     Henderson  NV         222    40   F      27 40-49             3:48:40.3     17:27/M
     156    Kristi Bechard                    Saugus  CA             29    45   F      28 40-49             3:52:13.1     17:44/M
     157    Evelyn Blackmon                   Newhall  CA            35    68   F       5 60-69             3:52:14.0     17:44/M
     158    Phillip Weiland                   Las Vegas  NV         695    50   M      17 50-59             3:52:15.9     17:44/M
     159    Robin Mueller                     Poway  CA             235    49   M      23 40-49             4:02:48.0     18:32/M
     160    Theresa Windisch                  Loveland  CO          676    49   F      29 40-49             4:02:49.0     18:32/M
     161    Christopher Brown                 Tucson  AZ            752    33   M      20 30-39             4:03:03.4     18:33/M
     162    Mary-Margaret Marcantonio         Tucson  AZ            936    35   F      21 30-39             4:03:03.5     18:33/M
     163    Dorothy Sloan                     San Jose  CA          577    47   F      30 40-49             4:03:51.7     18:37/M
     164    Laurie Ehardt                     Orangevale  CA         95    54   F      15 50-59             4:06:52.5     18:51/M
     165    Phoebe Merten                     Corvallis  OR         227    27   F       8 20-29             4:10:14.1     19:06/M
     166    Thomas Hrdina                     Ridgewood  NJ         157    64   M       8 60-69             4:19:07.3     19:47/M
     167    Mary K. Pierce-Cabigon            San Jose  CA          300    63   F       6 60-69             4:28:41.7     20:31/M
     168    James Walker                      Springfield  VA       611    61   M       9 60-69             4:40:30.1     21:25/M
     169    Ellen Walker                      Springfield  VA       603    58   F      16 50-59             4:40:49.9     21:26/M
     170    Colette Scrimgeour                Victoria  BC          517    45   F      31 40-49             4:47:18.4     21:56/M